Sweet Almond Cleanser - 2 Phase Makeup Remover

Regular price $16.90


Secure Checkout

Virginic™ Sweet Almond Cleanser 2 Phase Makeup Remover combines the cleansing properties of Sweet Almond Oil with the refreshing properties of Rose Water to give you a wholesome purifying experience. Give your skin the glow it deserves! (150ml)

PURE 🌟 VEGAN FRIENDLY 🌟 CRUELTY FREE


  • Description

  • Ingredients

  • How To Apply

  • Did You Know?

  • Tips & Tricks

  • FAQ

  • Product Review

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil is extracted from raw almonds. It owes its benefits to the generous amounts of fatty acids, Vitamin E, potassium, proteins, zinc, and a number of vitamins and minerals it contains.

Rose Water (Rosa Damascena Flower Water)

Rose Water has anti-inflammatory properties that can help reduce the redness of irritated skin, get rid of acne, dermatitis and eczema. It is a great cleanser and aids in removing oil and dirt accumulated in clogged pores.

Vitamin E 

Vitamin E is a fat-soluble antioxidant that is essential for the maintenance of healthy skin. As an antioxidant, Vitamin E primarily reacts with reactive oxygen species. In addition, Vitamin E can also absorb the energy from UV light. As a result, it plays important roles in preventing UV-induced free radical damage to skin. Vitamin E may also have related anti-inflammatory roles in the skin.

Rosehip Seed Oil 

Rosehip Seed Oil is harvested from the seeds of rose bushes predominately grown in Chile, and is full of vitamins, antioxidants and essential fatty acids that are known to correct dark spots and hydrate dry, itchy skin, all while reducing scars and fine lines.

Litsea Cubeba Essential Oil

Litsea Cubeba fruit provides a lemony oil that helps minimize acne flare-ups. Native to China, Litsea Cubeba is also called “May Chang,” and has been used traditionally to treat asthma, back pain, and digestive ailments. Because of its natural properties, it can minimize the appearance of pores and help with oily skin.

Honeysuckle Blend

Plant based liquid concentrate that has antimicrobial properties. Active components are isolated from herbs, namely Lonicera Japonica (Japanese Honeysuckle) and Lonicera Caprifolium. The concentrate is suitable for the antimicrobial protection of cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications. Light clear yellow liquid, moderate characteristic scent. Water-soluble.

Castor Oil

Castor Oil is derived from the seeds of the Ricinus Communis plants that grow wild across tropical regions. It has been around for a very long time, and has been widely used for medicinal purposes in its native lands spread across Africa, the Indian subcontinent and the Mediterranean basin. Being highly viscous, the oil stays put, and penetrates deep into the skin tissue and nourishes it with fatty acids.

Related Products

X