Golden Jojoba Oil
Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil (pronounced as hohoba) is indeed a blessing as it is exceptionally rich in important vitamins and minerals, including vitamins E and Bcomplex, zinc, copper, selenium and chromium. And guess what? It suits all skin types! It is light, nonsticky and odorless. Naturally soften and moisturize your skin for a radiant, bright, smooth and energetic look! (100ml)
PURE 🌟 VEGAN FRIENDLY 🌟 CRUELTY FREE
How To Apply
Did You Know?
7 More Ways To Use
Currently the shrubby tree grows wild in the United States, mainly in the arid regions of the Southwestern states.
The powerful antioxidants contained in the Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil help in regenerating the skin cells, leaving it perfectly smooth and nourished!
Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil has antibacterial properties that help control bacterial growth in the hair follicle. It acts as an anti-inflammatory agent, soothing the irritated skin. When used regularly, Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil can help control acne, thanks to the Vitamins A and E in the oil.
100% Pure Golden Jojoba Oil (Certified Virginic™)
After washing your face, rub a few drops of Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil between your palms and apply it onto your face and other areas. For a deeper moisturizing effect, warm up a spoonful of Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil and massage it in after washing the face at bedtime and leave it on overnight. Pure Jojoba oil is fully absorbed into the skin, leaving it feeling exceptionally soft and smooth.
Store in room temperature, a dry place and in a closed container.
★The Jojoba nut has been used by the Native American tribes from time immemorial, its common name coming from ‘Hohowi’, the O’odham name for the nut. They used a paste of the nut for skin and hair care, and the whole nuts as survival food in emergencies.
★Jojoba oil is unique in that, unlike most other vegetable oils, it closely resembles sebum, a waxy substance produced by our skin glands, so it can act as a natural skin conditioner. As a matter of fact, this oil rode into popularity on the back of the opposition to whale oil which was the traditional base of many cosmetic preparations before.
✔Jojoba Oil can be used to treat oily hair. Often, greasy hair is caused when the body overproduces sebum, to replace the oils that have been lost during shampooing. Jojoba Oil is very close to the natural oils in your skin and hair, and applying a little, after shampooing, can help stop your own sebum production going into overdrive.
✔Jojoba Oil works in several ways to counteract acne formation. First, it acts as a deep cleanser. Being a liquid, it can penetrate deep into the hair follicle. Secondly, Jojoba oil has antibacterial properties that help control bacterial growth in the hair follicle. It acts as an anti-inflammatory agent, soothing the irritated skin.
✔Jojoba Oil can take the place of your regular lip balm. The waxy oil can form a barrier that effectively locks the moisture in and keeps the lips soft and supple.
✔Jojoba Oil contains vitamin E, and also has anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties to boot. Rub one or two drops into the cuticle area after bath. Once a week, give a thorough cuticle treatment by soaking the nails in warm water for 5-10 minutes before applying the oil.
✔Applying Jojoba Oil to the hands and feet can make them soft and smooth. To get the maximum moisturizing effect, soak the hands and feet in warm water for 5 to 10 minutes and dry them with a towel before massaging in the oil. It will form a thin waxy layer that keeps the moisture in and gives a smooth feel to the skin.
✔Jojoba Oil acts as moisturizer, relieving itching and dryness. It also forms a protective layer over the skin, forming a barrier to external irritants, which can be an advantage in the case of eczema. The skin inflammation is reduced by the anti-inflammatory property of the oil.
✔This inflammation can be relieved by applying Jojoba Oil over the affected area. The vitamin E and B-complex vitamins in the Jojoba oil helps in damage control and skin repair. Under the protective layer of this waxy substance, the skin can regenerate and normalize.
What is Certified Virginic™?
The time has come for consumer products to be held to a higher standard. To many compromises are made for convenience or a longer shelf life, embracing unknown (to downright unhealthy) practices when producing products for consumers. The burden of producing healthy, responsible, sustainable, uncompromising, quality products falls to the manufacturer. Enough is enough, Virginic™ takes control, sends a clear message. Our pure products meet the highest standards. Using Virginic™ Certifications we can begin to alter customer perceptions of what is acceptable in cosmetics, consumables, and quality standards. Why wonder if a chemical, or paraben preservative has unhealthy side effects? Choose the option to stop compromising. Choose Certified Virginic™ products.