How To Apply
Did You Know?
10 More Ways To Use
Virginic takes you to see the wonders of exotic oils. Originated from America, this versatile yet loaded with marvelous benefits golden liquid, is rich in vitamins E and B-complex, zinc, copper, selenium, chromium, and iodine. Golden Jojoba Oil is a lightweight, non-sticky, and odorless oil and also is suitable for all skin types. This high-grade oil repairs and prevents damage to your hair, skin, nails, and body.
Golden Jojoba Oil has a high amount of ceramides which helps in creating a powerful barrier against moisture loss, allergens, and dust pollution. With its lightweight texture and anti-inflammatory property, Jojoba Oil is used for treating eczema, redness or irritation on the skin, and other conditions like rosacea naturally.
100% Pure Golden Jojoba Oil (Certified Virginic™)
HOW TO APPLY
Healing and Soothing
Apply 1-2 drops of Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil directly to the affected area and gently massage until it is absorbed into the skin. Use it twice daily or as often as required. The appearance of many skin conditions will improve naturally over time.
Gently massage 2-3 drops of Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil into damp skin after cleansing your face properly in the morning and evening. Follow with Virginic™ Rich Hydrating Night Cream for a complete treatment.
For babies and young children
Use Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil as a nourishing oil to soothe dry skin patches, nappy rash, irritation, and cradle cap. Gently massage 1-2 drops of Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil twice a day onto the baby's affected area on slightly damp skin.
Store in room temperature, a dry place and in a closed container.
🔍The 100% pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub that grows wildly in Arizona, Mexico, and California.
🔍 When Jojoba Oil is added to another oil carrier, it extends Jojoba Oil's expiration date and durability. It is recommended to mix Jojoba Oil with less stable oils, which will gain a little more properties and durability.
🔍 Jojoba Oil contributed to saving the population of whales because it replaced extracted from the frontal lobe of this animals' spermaceti. Jojoba Oil has almost the same properties as spermaceti, so it started to be used as an equivalent of it. It limited huntings on whales.
🔍 Jojoba Oil has a chemical structure similar to human sebum, secreted by the skin. That is why Jojoba Oil can easily complement deficiencies of natural sebum in dry skin. In case of excess sebum in oily skin, Jojoba Oil will stop sebum secretion.
🔍 Jojoba Oil is not suitable for digestion done by our stomach. In spite of that fact, it can be used in cooking, mainly for frying (because of high resistance to temperatures). As our organism does not absorb it, Jojoba Oil will be great in a low-calorie diet or a diet for lowering cholesterol level.
🔍 Jojoba Oil (pronounced as ho-ho-ba 🎅🏽) is an odorless, golden liquid wax that is produced from the seeds of the jojoba plant. Derived from a desert shrub that is found in the arid regions of the Arizona, Mexico, and California, it is mainly extracted as a liquid wax. This is later refined to the colorless and odorless jojoba oil.
🔍 The antioxidants in Jojoba Oil may help your body produce collagen. Collagen is a protein that’s in your skin and joints as well as the parts of your body made of cartilage.
🔍 The Jojoba nut has been used by the Native American tribes from time immemorial, its common name coming from ‘Hohowi’, the O’odham name for the nut. They used a paste of the nut for skin and hair care, and the whole nuts as survival food in emergencies.
🔍 Jojoba Oil is antibacterial and common bacteria such as Staphylococcus aureus or the fungus Candida albicans cannot reproduce and die when they are contacting with Jojoba oil.
🔍 Scientifically, the “oil” of Jojoba that is extracted from the seeds is considered a liquid wax. Hence, Jojoba Oil is amazing on retaining the moisture of our skin naturally from dehydration.
⚜️ Lip treatment - Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil is incredibly moisturizing and widely used in homemade lip balms. For a quick and easy DIY lip balm, melt some cocoa or shea butter with jojoba oil and cool it in lip balm tins or tubes. You can also make natural lip scrub by mixing coarse sugar, jojoba oil, and coconut oil.
⚜️ Moisturizer - Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil is an incredible moisturizer and absorbs into the skin the way our natural sebum does. Also, because it resembles natural sebum and helps regulate oil production, Jojoba Oil is suitable for oily, dry, and normal skin or for those times when the skin is all three at once! You can add it to homemade cosmetics or use it alone for dry skin patches or to balance the oil on the face.
⚜️ Makeup remover - Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil is gentle enough to efficiently removing makeup without drying out the skin. Place a few drops of jojoba oil on a cotton ball and swipe the makeup off your skin. Do it before cleansing your face to clean your face entirely from dirt and makeup.
⚜️ Hair oil - Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil - Jojoba oil is genuinely versatile and healing. Jojoba oil can hydrate and smooth the hair shaft when you have frizzy hair. Not to mention tangled hair and split ends as well. For anyone who's fighting with dandruff, apply a couple drops of Jojoba oil on the scalp while shampooing for dandruff treatment. For men with beard, don't worry, we got you covered! You can also apply the Jojoba oil to moisturize your beard for fluffier and smoother beard - if you don't feel like putting in the extra work check out our brilliant Virginic™ Too Sexy For That Beard Oil!
⚜️ Sunburn treatment - Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil contains vitamin E that can help heal the skin from sunburn while it protects it. It also helps reduce peeling because of the sunburn. Place a couple of drops on the area where you get sunburn as needed.
⚜️ Wart and foot fungus treatment - Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil is a great anti-fungal oil which helps to treat and prevent the blemishes and fungal infections that happen most often on the feet such as Athlete’s foot, warts, and toenail fungus. Use a few drops 2 to 3 times a day on the feet area where it's concerned.
⚜️ Acne treatment - Clogged pores is usually one of the causes of acne and blackheads. It is mentioned by many women that Jojoba oil helps minimize the size of the pores. In addition, Jojoba oil has anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties that help to prevent acne formation and it's great for reducing acne scars. Amazing, right?!
⚜️ Baby (and Kid) Skin Healer - since Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil is gentle, hypoallergenic, and safe, it's a great choice for the little ones in the family. Apply 1 to 2 drops of Jojoba oil to help minimize the cradle cap. You can also use Jojoba oil to moisturize babies and kids skin topically or add it to the bath water for additional hydration.
⚜️ Massage Oil - It can be used purely in a massage oil, or can be mixed with other carrier oils. You can mix essential oils with Virginic™ Golden Jojoba Oil for a relaxing massage oil.
⚜️ Prevent razor burn - You can apply it before shaving to create a smooth surface for shaving and applying the Jojoba oil after shaving will moisturize the skin and heal any cuts quickly.
What is Certified Virginic™?
The time has come for consumer products to be held to a higher standard. To many compromises are made for convenience or a longer shelf life, embracing unknown (to downright unhealthy) practices when producing products for consumers. The burden of producing healthy, responsible, sustainable, uncompromising, quality products falls to the manufacturer. Enough is enough, Virginic™ takes control, sends a clear message. Our pure products meet the highest standards. Using Virginic™ Certifications we can begin to alter customer perceptions of what is acceptable in cosmetics, consumables, and quality standards. Why wonder if a chemical, or paraben preservative has unhealthy side effects? Choose the option to stop compromising. Choose Certified Virginic™ products.